Our Teams

  • Position: PRESIDENT
  • Phone: +977-9851023901
  • Social Media:
  • Position: Senior Vice President
  • Phone: 9851037544
  • Email: harisharankhatri@yahoo.com
  • Position: Vice-President
  • Phone: 9851063925
  • Email: Dev@Karate
  • Position: Vice-President
  • Phone: 977-9851063075
  • Email: omprasai230@gmail.com
  • Position: Vice-President
  • Phone: 9841213725
  • Email: mazendra.singh@gmail.com
  • Position: Vice President
  • Phone: 9851026228
  • Email: prakashhotelheritage@gmail.com
  • Position: Vice-President
  • Phone: 9861590800
  • Email: Makendra@karate
  • Position: Vice-President
  • Phone: 9851070625
  • Email: shotokankarate22@gmail.com
  • Position: GENERAL SECRETARY
  • Phone: +977-9851097587
  • Social Media:
  • Position: TREASURER
  • Phone: +977-9851040354
  • Social Media:
  • Position: Secretary
  • Phone: 9851179170
  • Email: Dhojman@karate
  • Position: Secretary
  • Phone: 9851069838
  • Email: br_mitra@hotmail.com
  • Position: Board Member
  • Phone: 9851186636
  • Email: Ravi@karate
  • Position: NKF central member
  • Phone: 9841281677
  • Email: toli8494@gmail.com
  • Position: Board Member (NKF)
  • Phone: 9841968281
  • Email: yadavkafle09@gmail.com
  • Position: Board Member
  • Phone: 9852053100
  • Email: Rajendra@karate
  • Position: Board Member
  • Phone: 9851005619
  • Email: Ram@karate
  • Position: Board Member
  • Phone: 9851067134
  • Email: shashikumartitung2222@gmail.com
  • Position: Board Member
  • Phone: 9841330444
  • Email: hikmat@karate
  • Position: Board Member
  • Phone: 9851237928
  • Email: Sanjay@karate
  • Position: Board Member - Koshi Province
  • Phone: 9852672355
  • Email: milan75prasai@gmail.com
  • Position: Board Member - Madhesh Province
  • Phone: +977
  • Email: dilip@karate
  • Position: Board Member - Bagmati Province
  • Phone: 9840050453
  • Email: gopalbina.gm@gmail.com
  • Position: Board Member - Gandaki Province
  • Phone: 9851034107
  • Email: krishna@karate
  • Position: Central member NKF
  • Phone: 9847020503
  • Email: raiamir503@gmail.com
  • Position: Board Member - Karnali Province
  • Phone: 9818045801
  • Email: rajeevthapa@yahoo.com
  • Position: Board Member - Sudur Paschim Province
  • Phone: 9851067712
  • Email: Gajendra@karate
  • Position: Central Member
  • Phone: 9842260656
  • Email: bhumiputranepali@gmail.com
  • Position: Member
  • Phone: 9847546001
  • Email: kamalarana2043@gmail.com
  • Position: Advisor
  • Phone: +977
  • Email: Dipesh@karate
  • Position: Advisor
  • Phone: +977
  • Email: Niwas@karate
  • Position: Advisor
  • Phone: +977
  • Email: Bishu@karate
  • Position: Advisor
  • Phone: +977
  • Email: Ganesh@karate
  • Position: Advisor
  • Phone: +977
  • Email: Hari@karate

Name List Of NKF Executive Committee

SNDesignationNameRemarks
1PresidentYubraj Lama
2Senior V. PresidentHari Sharan KC
3Vice PresidentDev Kumar Lama
4Vice President
Dr. Om Krishna Prasain
5Vice President
Majendra Singh
6Vice President
Prakash Mohan Dhaubhadel
7Vice President
Makendra Bahadur Singh
8Vice President
Shyam Sherpa
9General SecretaryDhawa Gurung
10TreasurerKishore Prasad Bhattarai
11SecretaryDhojman Moktan
12SecretaryBalaram Mitra
13MemberRavi Maharjan
14MemberTara Prasad Oli
15MemberYadav Kafle

16Member
Rajendra Baral
17Member
Ram Bahadur Singh Thakuri
18Member
Sashi Kumar Titung
19Member
Hikmat Thapaliya
20Member
Sanjay Sundar Sinju
21Member
Milan Raj PrasaiKoshi Provience
22Member
Dilip Raj BhandariMadhesh Provience
23Member
Gopal MaharjanBagmati Provience
24Member
Krishna GautamGandaki Provience
25Member
Amir RaiLumbini Provience
26Member
Rajiv ThapaKarnali Provience
27Member
Gajendra SaudSudur Paschim Provience
28Member
Sanjay Kumar Rai
29Member
Kamala Rana


Advisor

SNNameAddressRemarks
1Dipesh ShakyaSunsari
2Niwas Gopal BaidhyaLalitpur
3Bishnu Bahadur KarkiKathmandu
4Ganesh KarkiKathmandu
5Hari BistaSurkhet

Shito-Ryu Karate Members

SNNameAddressRemarks
1Mahesh Kumar Shrestha

2Subodh Pradhan

3Indra Bajracharya

4Ram Singh Thakuri

5Prem Laal Bomjan

Wado-Ryu Karate Members

SNNameAddressRemarks
1Sashi Kumar Titung

2Sukra Bahadur Rai

3Sujindra K.C

4Purushottam

5Baburam Tamang

Goju-Ryu Karate Members

SNNameAddressRemarks
1Ganesh Karki

2Hikmat Thapaliya

3Surendra K.C

4Ashmita Gurung

5Pemba Tamang

Shotokan Karate Members

SNNameAddressRemarks
1Hem Kumar Shrestha

2Prakash Shrestha

3Nandan Singh Badaal

4Muna Ale Magar

5Govinda Shrestha

Koshi Province Karate Members

SNNameAddressRemarks
1Dipesh Shakya (Mukesh)

2Bhanu Yadav

3Sanjaya Kumar Rai

4Hemanta Subedi

5Menuka Thakur

Madhesh Province Karate Members

SNNameAddressRemarks
1Ramchandra Thakur

2Kasam Kumar Lama

3Dinesh Kumar Mahato

4Ashok Pahadi

5Dipika Rashaili

Bagmati Province Karate Members

SNNameAddressRemarks
1Prakash Mohan Dhaubadel

2Raju Thapa (Rajkumar)

3Shivaram Karanjit

4Sanjay Sundar Sainju

5Puja Khanal

Gandaki Province Karate Members

SNNameAddressRemarks
1Maniraj Thapa Magar

2Anup K.C

3Bhagwan Gurung

4Rajan Kumar Paija

5Ramdevi Garbuja Pun

Lumbini Province Karate Members

SNNameAddressRemarks
1Krishna Prashad Devkota

2K.B Rana (Kaaji)

3Molang Gharti

4Sankar B.C

5Kamala Rana

Karnali Karate Members

SNNameAddressRemarks
1Hari Bista

2Babi Shah

3Gopal Bahadur Budhaa

4Birendra Bahadur Shahi

5Anjali Malla

Sudurpaschim Province Karate Members

SNNameAddressRemarks
1Makendra Bahadur Singh

2Rajendra Awasthi

3Dipendra Deuba

4Mohan S.K

5Lila Singh Bohara